Assam Legislative Assembly

Members 2021-2026

Assam Legislative Assembly - Members 2021-2026
(Fifteenth Assembly, 2021)
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituencyName of Hon'ble Member
1 1-Ratabari (SC) Shri Bijoy Malakar
2 2-Patharkandi Shri Krishnendu Paul
3 9-Silchar Shri Dipayan Chakraborty
4 11-Dholai (SC) Shri Parimal Suklabaidya, Minister
5 12-Udharbond Shri Mihir Kanti Shome
6 13-Lakhipur Shri Kaushik Rai
7 16-Haflong (ST) Shri Nandita Gorlosa
8 17-Bokajan (ST) Dr. Numal Momin, Dy.Speaker w.e.f 24/05/2021
9 18-Howraghat (ST) Shri Darsing Ronghang
10 19-Diphu (ST) Shri Bidya Sing Engleng
11 20-Baithalangso (ST) Shri Rupsing Teron
12 33-Bijni Shri Ajoy Kumar Ray
13 42-Patacharkuchi (SC) Ranjeet Kumar Dass, Minister
14 50-Palasbari Shri Hemanga Thakuria
15 51-Jalukbari Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, Chief Minister
16 52-Dispur Shri Atul Bora
17 53-Gauhati East Shri Siddhartha Bhattacharya
18 55-Hajo Shri Suman Haripriya
19 56-Kamalpur Shri Diganta Kalita
20 57-Rangiya Shri Bhabesh Kalita
21 59-Nalbari Shri Jayanta Malla Baruah
22 61-Dharmapur Shri Chandra Mohan Patowary, Minister
23 64-Panery Shri Biswajit Daimary, Speaker w.e.f 21/05/2021
24 66-Sipajhar Shri Paramananda Rajbongshi
25 71-Dhekiajuli Shri Ashok Singhal, Minister
26 72-Barchala Shri Ganesh Kumar Limbu
27 74-Rangapara Shri Krishna Kamal Tanti
28 75-Sootea Shri Padma Hazarika
29 76-Biswanath Shri Promod Borthakur
30 77-Behali Shri Ranjit Dutta
31 78-Gohpur Shri Utpal Borah
32 79-Jagiroad (SC) Shri Pijush Hazarika, Minister
33 80-MarigaonShri Rama Kanta Dewri
34 86-NowgaonShri Rupak Sarmah
35 87-Barhampur Shri Jitu Goswami
36 91-Hojai Shri Ramkrishna Ghosh
37 92-Lumding Shri Sibu Misra
38 94-Sarupathar Shri Biswajit Phukan
39 95-Golaghat Smti. Ajanta Neog, Minister
40 96-Khumtai Shri Mrinal Saikia
41 98-Jorhat Shri Hitendra Nath Goswami
42 99-Majuli(ST) Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
43 105-Mahmara Shri Jogen Mohan , Minister
44 106-Sonari Shri Dharmeswar Konwar
45 109-Bihpuria Shri Amiya Kumar Bhuyan
46 111-Lakhimpur Shri Manab Deka
47 112-Dhakuakhana (ST) Shri Naba Kr. Doley
48 113-Dhemaji (ST) Shri Ranoj Pegu, Minister
49 114-Jonai (ST) Shri Bhubon Pegu
50 115-Moran Shri Chakradhar Gogoi
51 116-Dibrugarh Shri Prasanta Phukan
52 117-Lahowal Shri Binod Hazarika
53 118-Duliajan Shri Terash Gowalla
54 119-Tingkhong Shri Bimal Borah, Minister
55 120-Naharkatia Shri Taranga Gogoi
56 122-Tinsukia Shri Sanjoy Kishan, Minister
57 123-Digboi Shri Suren Phukan
58 124-Margherita Shri Bhaskar Sharma
59 125-Doom Dooma Shri Rupesh Gowala
60 126-Sadiya Shri Bolin Chetia
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS (INC)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituencyName of Hon'ble Member
13-Karimganj NorthShri Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha
24-Karimganj SouthShri Siddeque Ahmed
314-BorkholaShri Misbahul Islam Laskar
415-KatigoraShri Khalil Uddin Mazumder
522-Salmara SouthShri Wazed Ali Choudhury
625-GolakganjShri Abdus Sobahan Ali Sarkar
734-Abhayapuri NorthShri Abdul Batin Khandakar
835-Abhayapuri South (SC)Shri Pradip Sarkar
936-Dudhnai (ST)Shri Jadab Swargiary
1037-Goalpara EastAbul Kalam Rasheed Alam
1138-Goalpara WestAbdur Rashid Mandal
1239-JaleswarShri Aftab Uddin Mollah
1343-BarpetaShri Abdur Rahim Ahmed
1445-BaghbarShri Sherman Ali Ahmed
1546-SarukhetriShri Jakir Hussain Sikdar
1648-Boko (SC) Smti Nandita Das
1749-ChaygaonShri Rekibuddin Ahmed
1860-BarkhetryShri Diganta Barman
1967-Mangaldoi (SC)Shri Basanta Das
2081-LaharighatShri Asif Mohammad Nazar
2182-Raha (SC)Shri Sashi Kanta Das
2284-BatadrobaShri Sibamoni Bora
2385-RupohihatShri Nurul Huda
2488-SamaguriShri Rakibul Hussain
25100-TitabarShri Bhaskar Jyoti Baruah
26101-MarianiShri Rupjyoti Kurmi
27104-NaziraShri Deba Brata Saikia
28107-ThowraShri Sushanta Borgohain
29110-NaoboichaShri Bharat Chandra Narah
ASOM GANA PARISHAD (AGP)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituencyName of Hon'ble Member
132-BongaigaonShri Phani Bhusan Choudhury
254-Gauhati WestShri Ramendra Narayan Kalita
373-TezpurShri Prithiraj Rava
489-KaliaborShri Keshab Mahanta, Minister
593-BokakhatShri Atul Bora, Minister
697-Dergaon (SC) Shri Bhabendra Nath Bharali
7102-TeokSmti. Renupoma Rajkhowa
8103-AmguriShri Prodip Hazarika
9121- ChabuaShri Ponakan Baruah
ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT (AIUDF)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituenciesName of Hon'ble Member
15- BadarpurAbdul Aziz
26-HailakandiShri Zakir Hussain Laskar
37-KatlicherraShri Suzam Uddin Laskar
48-AlgapurNizam Uddin Choudhury
510-SonaiKarim Uddin Barbhuya
621-MankacharMd. Aminul Islam
723-DhubriShri Najrul Hoque
824-GauripurShri Nijanur Rahman
926-Bilasipara WestShri Hafiz Bashir Ahmed
1027-Bilasipara EastShri Samsul Huda
1141-BhabanipurShri Phanidhar Talukdar
1244-JaniaDr. Rafiqul Islam
1347-ChengaShri Ashraful Hussain
1468-DalgaonShri Mazibur Rahman
1583-DhingShri Aminul Islam
1690-JamunamukhShri Sirajuddin Ajmal
UNITED PEOPLE’S PARTY, LIBERAL (UPPL)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituenciesName of Hon'ble Member
130-Kokrajhar East (ST)Shri Lawrence Islary
231-Sidli (ST) Shri Jayanta Basumatary
358-TamulpurVacant w. e. f. 29/05/2021
462-Barama (ST)Shri Bhupen Baro
563-Chapaguri (ST)Shri Urkhao Gwra Brahma, Minister
669-Udalguri (ST)Shri Gobinda Chandra Basumatary
BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT (BPF)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituenciesName of Hon'ble Member
128-GossaigaonVacant w. e. f. 26/05/2021
229-Kokrajhar West (ST) Shri Rabiram Narzary
365-Kalaigaon Shri Durga Das Boro
470-MajbatShri Charan Boro
COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituenciesName of Hon'ble Member
140-SorbhogShri Manoranjan Talukdar
INDEPENDENT
Sl.No. & Name of Assembly ConstituenciesName of Hon'ble Member
1108-SibsagarShri Akhil Gogoi
General Election held on 27th March, 1st April & 6th April, 2021 and result declared on 2nd May, 2021.