Assam Legislative Assembly

Assam Legislative Assembly - MLA 1967-72

1967-72
No.Name of MemberConstituency
1. Shri A. Thanglura Aijal West (ST)
2. Shri Abala Kanta Goswami Palasbari
3. Shri A.K. Nurul Haque Katigora
4. Moulana Abdul Jalil Chowdhury Badarpur
5. Shri Abdul Matlib Mazumdar Hailakandi
6. Shri M.A. Musawir Chowdhury Rupahihat
7. Md. Abul Kasem Laharighat
8. Shri Altaf Hussain Mazumder Borkhala
9. Shri Ataur Rahman Jania
10. Shri Atul Ch. Goswami Kaliabar
11. Md. Azad Ali Gauripur
12. Shri Azizur Rahman Chaudhury Chenga
13. Shri Bahadur Basumatary Udalguri (ST)
14. Shri Bazlul Basit South Salmara
15. Shri Benoy Krishna Ghose Goalpara East
16. Shri Bhadreswar Gogoi Tingkhong
17. Shri Bhubaneswar Barman Patacharkuchi
18. Shri Bhadra Kanta Gogoi Jaypur
19. Dr. Bhumidhar Barman Nalbari West
20. Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Naobricha (SC)
21. Shri Bimala Prasad Chaliha Sonari
22. Shri Bisnu Ram Medhi Hajo
23. Shri Bishnu Prasad Rava Tezpur
24. Shri Bishnulal Upadhyaya Gohpur
25. Shri Bishwanatha Upadhyaya Ratabari
26. Shri Biswadev Sarma Balipara
27. Shri C.G. Karmakar Sarupathar
28. Shri Chatrasing Teron Howraghat (ST)
29. Shri Dandiram Dutta Kaligaon
30. Shri Debeswar Sarmah Titabar
31. Shri Dev Kant Borooah Samaguri
32. Shri Devendra Nath Hazarika Saikhowa
33. Shri Dhaniram Rongpi Baithalangso (ST)
34. Shri Dharanidhar Choudhury Bhabanipur
35. Shri Dulal Ch. Barua Charaibahi
36. Shri Durgeswar SaikiaThowra
37. Shri Gojen Tanti Moriani
38. Shri Gourisankar Bhattacharyya Borbhog
39. Shri Giasuddin AhmedBilasipara
40. Shri Golak Ch. Patgiri Bijni
41. Shri Govinda Ch. Bora North Lakhimpur
42. Shri Govinda Kalita Gauhati West
43. Shri Hiralal Patwary Panery
44. Shri J.B. Hagjer Haflong (S.T.)
45. Shri Jadu Nath Bhuyan Digboi
46. Shri Jagannath Singha Udharband
47. Shri Jalauddin Ahmed Baghbar
48. Shri Jatindra Mohan Barbhuyan Dholai
49. Shri Jogen Saikia Jorhat
50. Shri Kabir Ch. Roypradhani Golokganj
51. Shri Kamakhya Prasad Tripathi Biswanath
52. Shri Kamini Mohon Sarma Rongiya
53. Shri Kandarpa Narayan Banikya Abhayapuri
54. Shri Karuna Kanta Gogoi Nazira
55. Shri Kehoram Hazarika Barhampur
56. Shri Lakheswar Das Bokakhat (ST)
57. Shri Lakshmi Prasad Goswami Jamunamukh
58. Shri Lakshyadhar Chaudhury Kamalpur
59. Smti Lily Sen Gupta Lahowal
60. Shri Mohendra Mohan Choudhury Guwahati East
61. Shri Mohendra Nath Hazarika Bokani (SC)
62. Shri Malia Tanti Doom Dooma
63. Shri Maneswar BoroTamulpur(ST)
64. Smt. Rani Manjula Devi Kokrajhar East
65. Shri Manik Ch. DasTengakhat
66. Shri Matilal Nayak Sarukhetri
67. Shri Mothura Mohan Sinha Bongaigaon
68. Shri Methius Tudu Gossaigaon
69. Md. Matlibuddin Mangaldoi
70. Shri Mera Chouba Singha Lakhipur
71. Shri Mohi Kanta Das Missamari
72. Shri Mohidhar Pegu Majuli (ST)
73. Shri Moinul Haque Choudhury Sonai
74. Shri Motilal Kanoo Patharkandi
75. Shri Nakul Ch. Das Rangamati (ST)
76. Shri Nameswar Pegu Dhakuakhana
77. Shri Narayan Ch. Bhuyan Sootea
78. Shri Narendra Nath Sarma Dergaon
79. Smti Padma Kumari Gohain Moran
80. Shri Paramananda Gogoi Tinsukia
81. Shri Phani Bora Nowgaon
82. Shri Pitsing Konwar Morigaon
83. Shri Prabin Kumar Choudhury Boko
84. Shri Prabhat Narayan Choudhury Nalbari East
85. Shri Praffulla Choudhury Karimganj South
86. Mr. Pranita Talukdar Sorbhog
87. Shri Premadhar BoraBihpuria
88. Shri Promode Ch. GogoiSibsagar
89. Smt. Pushpalata Das Dhekiajuli
90. Shri Pushpadhar Chaliha Amguri
91. Shri Jonab Rahimuddin Ahmed Hojai
92. Shri Ramesh Ch. Brooah Dibrugarh
93. Shri Ranendra Basumatari Kokrajahar West
94. Shri Ratneswar Konger Mahmara
95. Shri Ramesh Mohan Kouli Dhemaji
96. Shri Rathindra Nath Sen Karimganj North
97. Shri Sadhan Ranjan Sarkar Lumding
98. Shri Sai Sai Terang Bokajan (ST)
99. Shri Sailen Medhi Jalukbari
100. Shri Sarat Ch. Rabha Dudhnai (ST)
101. Shri Sarat Ch. Goswami Raha
102. Shri Satrindra Mohan Dev Silchar
103. Shri Shahadat Ali Jotdar Goalpara West
104. Md.Samsul Huda Dhing
105. Shri Soneswar Bora Golaghat
106. Shri Stanley D.D. Nichols Roy Cherrapunjee
107. Shri Surendra Ch.Baruah Dalgaon (S. T.)
108. Dr. Surendra Nath Das Barpeta
109. Shri Surendra Nath Das Barama(ST)
110. Shri Syed Ahmed Ali Dhubri
111. Shri Tazamul Ali Laskar Katlichera
112. Shri Tilok Gogoi Teok
113. Shri Upendra Nath Sanatan Bogdung
114. Shri Uttan Ch. Brahma Sidli (ST)
115. Shri Zahirul Islam Mankachar
116. Shri John F. Manliana Aijal East(ST)
117. Shri Lalchunga Chinzah Lungleh
118. Shri Brington Buhai Lyngdoh Nongpoh
119. Shri Bronson Momin Tura
120. Shri Edwingson Barch Jowai
121. Shri Grohonsing Marak Tura
122. Shri Hareswar Goswami Chaigaon
123. Shri Hoover Hynniewta Shillong
124. Shri Mody Marak Dainadubi
125. Capt. Williamson A. Sangma Baghmara
126. Shri Hopingstore Lyngdoh Nongstine (ST)