Assam Legislative Assembly

Assam Legislative Assembly - MLA 1983-85

1983-85
No.Name of MemberConstituency
1. Shri Subal H. Das Ratabari (S C)
2. Shri Main Uddin Patharkandi
3. Shri Ketaki Prasad Dutta Karimganj (North)
4. Shri Abdul Muqtadir ChoudhuryKarimganj (South)
5. Shri Gulam Subhany ChoudhuryBadarpur
6. Shri Abdul Muhib MazumdarHailakandi
7. Shri Tajamul Ali LaskarKatlicherra
8. Maulana Abdul Jalil ChoudhuryAlgapur
9. Shri Jagdish Ch. ChoudhurySilchar
10. Shri Nurul Haque ChoudhurySonai
11. Shri Sisir Ranjan Das Dholai (SC)
12. Shri Jagannath Sinha Udharbond
13. Shri Dinesh Prasad GowalaLakhipur
14. Shri Altaf Hossain MajumdarBarkhola
15. Shri Nepal Ch. Das Katigora
16. Shri G.C. LangthasaHaflong (S T)
17. Shri Rajen Timung Bokajan (S T)
18. Shri Dorsing Terang Howraghat
19. Shri Kaizasong Diphu ( ST)
20. Shri Dhani Ram Rangpi Baithalangshu (ST)
21. Shri Zahirul Islam Mankachar
22. Md. Bazlul Basit Salmara South
23. Md. Umaruddin Dhubri
24. Shri Joynal Abedin Gouripur
25. Shri Kabir Ch. RoypradhaniGolokganj
26. Shri Siraj Uddin Bilasipara (West)
27. Shri Rookmini Kanta RoyBilasipara (East)
28. Shri Methias Tudu Gossaigaon
29. Shri Ranendra Narayan BasumatraiKokrajhar (west)(ST)
30. Shri Dambarudhar BrahmaKokrajhar (East)
31. Shri Luis Islari Sidli (ST)
32. Vacant Bongagaon
33. Vacant Bijani
34. Vacant Abhayapuni (North)
35. Vacant Abhayapuri South(SC)
36. Shri Jagat Pargiri Dudhnai (ST)
37. Md. Ali Goalpara (East)
38. Shri Hassanuddin AhmedGoalpara (West)
39. Shri Afzalur Rahman Jaleswar
40. Shri Hemen Das Sorbhog
41. Shri Mir Abdul Halim Bhabanipur
42. Shri Rabi Ram Das Pathacharkuchi
43. Shri Ismail Hussain Barpeta
44. Shri Abdus Sobhan Jania
45. Ibrahim Ali Baghbor
46. Shri Amir Hacha Talukdar Sarukhetri
47. Shri Danes Ali Chenga
48. Shri Upendra Das Boko (SC)
49. Shri Harendra Nath TalukdarChaygaon
50. Shri Mahan Basumatari Palashbari
51. Shri Shah Jalal Ali Jhalukbari
52. Dr. Tarini Mohan BaruaDispur
53. Shri Munin Sarmah Gauhati (East)
54. Shri Tareni Guwahati (West)
55. Shri Barkat Ullah Hajo
56. Shri Mathura Deka Kamalpur
57. Shri Puma Boro Rangiya
58. Shri Padam Bahadur ChouhanTamulpur
59. Shri Chandradhar KalitaNalbari
60. Sheikh Chand MohammadBorkhetri
61. Dr.BhumidharBarman Dharampur
62. ShriAlit Ch. Boro Barama (ST)
63. Shri Bimal Goyari Chapaguri (ST)
64. Smt. Mridula Saharia Paneri
65. Vacant Kalaigaon
66. Vacant Sipajhar
67. Shri Kartik Sarkar Mangaldoi (ST)
68. Smti Sayeda Anwara TaimurDolgaon
69. Shri Binoy Kr. BasumatariUdalguri (ST)
70. Shri Silvius Condpan Mazbat
71. Vacant Dhekiajuli
72. Vacant Barchalla
73. Shri Nabin Ch. Kath HazarikaTezpur
74. Shri Golok Rajbanshi Rangpara
75. Vacant Sootea
76. Vacant-Poll Counter mandedBiswanath
77. Vacant Bihali
78. Vacant Gohpur
79. Shri Prasad Ch. Dalai Jagiroad
80. Md. Hussain Morigaon
81. Vacant Lahorighat
82. Shri Lakhi Prasad HazarikaRoha (SC)
83. Shri Abu Nasar Ohid Dhing
84. Shri Kiran Borah Batadrava
85. Shri Mohammad Idris Rupahihat
86. Shri Mukut Sarma Nagaon
87. Shri Ramesh Phukan Barharmpur
88. Shri Nurul Hussain Samaguri
89. Shri Baloram Nag Kaliabar
90. Md. Farman Ali Jamunamukh
91. Shri Sadhan Ranjan SarkarHojai
92. Shri Debesh ChajarabortyLumding
93. Shri Dharmeswar HazarikaBokakhat
94. Shri Abdul Matlib Sarupathar
95. Shri Nagen Neog Golaghat
96. Shri Jiba KantaGogoi Khumtai
97. Shri Hem Prakash NarayanDergaon (SC)
98. Shri Dinanath RajkhowaJorhat
99. Vacant Majuli (ST)
100. Shri Joy Ch. Bora Titabar
101. Shri Siba Buragohain Mariani
102. Shri Tilak Gogoi Tiok
103. Shri Kirti Dutta Amguri
104. Shri Hiteswar Saikia Nazira
105. Shri Narad Kumar Mahmora
106. Shri Satya TatiSonari
107. Shri Tankeswar DehingiaThowara
108. Shri Debananda KonwarSibsagar
107. Shri Borgoram Deuri Bihpuria
110. Shri Affazuddin Ahmed Naoboicha
111. Shri Lekhan Lahan Lakhimpur
112. Shri Ragunath PamegamDhakuakhana (ST)
113. Shri Durgeswar Patir Dhemaji (ST)
114. Shri Puspadhar PeguJonai (ST)
115. Shri Joy Chandra Nagbanshhi Moran
116. Shri Keshab Ch. Gogoi Dibrugarh
117. Shri Dipok MoormoorLahowal
118. Vacant Duliajan
119. Vacant Tinkhong
120. Vacant Naharkatia
121. Shri Upen Sanaton Chabua
122. Shri Rajendra Nath PhukanTinsukia
123. Shri Rameswar DhanowarDigboi
124. Shri Kul Bahadur Chetri Margherita
125. Shri Dileswar Tanti Dooma -Dooma
126. Shri Lambheswar SonowalSadiya