Assam Legislative Assembly

MEMBERS OF 14th ASSAM LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

NO. AND NAME OF ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY NAME OF THE ELECTED MEMBER PARTY AFFILIATION (IF ANY)
1-RATABARI (SC) KRIPANATH MALLAH BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
2-PATHARKANDI KRISHNENDU PAUL BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
3-KARIMGANJ NORTH KAMALAKHYA DEY PURKAYASTHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
4-KARIMGANJ SOUTH AZIZ AHMED KHAN ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
5-BADARPUR JAMAL UDDIN AHMED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
6-HAILAKANDI ANWAR HUSSAIN LASKAR ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
7-KATLICHERA SUZAM UDDIN LASKAR ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
8-ALGAPUR NIZAM UDDIN CHOUDHURY ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
9-SILCHAR DILIP KUMAR PAUL BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
10-SONAI AMINUL HAQUE LASKAR BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
11-DHOLAI (SC) PARIMAL SUKLABAIDYA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
12-UDHARBOND MIHIR KANTI SHOME BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
13-LAKHIPUR RAJDEEP GOALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
14-BARKHOLA KISHOR NATH BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
15-KATIGORA AMAR CHAND JAIN BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
16-HAFLONG (ST) BIR BHADRA HAGJER BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
17-BOKAJAN (ST) NUMAL MOMIN BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
18-HOWRAGHAT (ST) JOYRAM ENGLENG BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
19-DIPHU (ST) SUM RONGHANG BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
20-BAITHALANGSO (ST) DR. MANSING RONGPI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
21-MANKACHAR MOTIUR ROHMAN MONDAL INDIAN NATI0NAL CONGRESS
22-SALMARA SOUTH WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
23-DHUBRI NAJRUL HOQUE ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
24-GAURIPUR NIZANUR RAHMAN ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
25-GOLAKGANJ ASHWINI RAY SARKAR BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
26-BILASIPARA WEST HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
27-BILASIPARA EAST ASHOK KUMAR SINGHI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
28-GOSSAIGAON MAJENDRA NARZARY BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
29-KOKRAJHAR WEST (ST) RABIRAM NARZARY BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
30-KOKRAJHAR EAST (ST) PRAMILA RANI BRAHMA BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
31-SIDLI (ST) CHANDAN BRAHMA BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
32-BONGAIGAON PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY ASOM GANA PARISHAD
33-BIJNI KAMALSHING NARZARY BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
34-ABHAYAPURI NORTH ABDUL HAI NAGORI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
35-ABHAYAPURI SOUTH (SC) ANANTA KUMAR MALO ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
36-DUDHNAI (ST) DIPAK KUMAR RABHA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
37-GOALPARA EAST ABUL KALAM RASHEED ALAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
38-GOALPARA WEST ABDUR RASHID MANDAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
39-JALESWAR SAHAB UDDIN AHMED ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
40-SORBHOG RANJEET KUMAR DASS BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
41-BHABANIPUR ABUL KALAM AZAD ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
42-PATACHARKUCHI PABINDRA DEKA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
43-BARPETA GUNINDRA NATH DAS ASOM GANA PARISHAD
44-JANIA ABDUL KHALEQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
45-BAGHBAR SHERMAN ALI AHMED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
46-SARUKHETRI JAKIR HUSSAIN SIKDAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
47-CHENGA SUKUR ALI AHMED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
48-BOKO (SC) NANDITA DAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
49-CHAYGAON REKIBUDDIN AHMED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
50-PALASBARI PRANAB KALITA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
51-JALUKBARI HIMANTA BISWA SARMA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
52-DISPUR ATUL BORA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
53-GAUHATI EAST SIDDHARTHA BHATTACHARYA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
54-GAUHATI WEST RAMENDRA NARAYAN KALITA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
55-HAJO SUMAN HARIPRIYA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
56-KAMALPUR SATYABRAT KALITA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
57-RANGIYA BHABESH KALITA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
58-TAMULPUR EMMANUEL MOSAHARY BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
59-NALBARI ASHOK SARMA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
60-BARKHETRY NARAYAN DEKA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
61-DHARMAPUR CHANDRA MOHAN PATOWARY BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
62-BARAMA (ST) MANESWAR BRAHMA BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
63-CHAPAGURI (ST) THANESWAR BASUMATARY BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
64-PANERY KAMALI BASUMATARY BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
65-KALAIGAON MAHESWAR BARO BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
66-SIPAJHAR BINANDA KUMAR SAIKIA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
67-MANGALDOI (SC) GURUJYOTI DAS BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
68-DALGAON ILIAS ALI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
69-UDALGURI (ST) RIHON DAIMARI BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
70-MAJBAT CHARAN BORO BODOLAND PEOPLES FRONT
71-DHEKIAJULI ASHOK SINGHAL BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
72-BARCHALLA GANESH KUMAR LIMBO BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
73-TEZPUR BRINDABAN GOSWAMI ASOM GANA PARISHAD
74-RANGAPARA PALLAB LOCHAN DAS BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
75-SOOTEA PADMA HAZARIKA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
76-BISWANATH PROMOD BORTHAKUR BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
77-BEHALI RANJIT DUTTA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
78-GOHPUR UTPAL BORAH BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
79-JAGIROAD (SC) PIJUSH HAZARIKA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
80-MORIGAON RAMA KANTA DEWRI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
81-LAHARIGHAT DR. NAZRUL ISLAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
82-RAHA (SC) DIMBESWAR DAS BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
83-DHING AMINUL ISLAM ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
84-BATADROBA ANGOORLATA DEKA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
85-RUPOHIHAT NURUL HUDA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
86-NAWGONG RUPAK SARMAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
87-BARHAMPUR PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
88-SAMAGURI RAKIBUL HUSSAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
89-KALIABOR KESHAB MAHANTA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
90-JAMUNAMUKH ABDUR RAHIM AJMAL ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
91-HOJAI SHILADITYA DEV BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
92-LUMDING SIBU MISRA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
93-BOKAKHAT ATUL BORA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
94-SARUPATHAR ROSELINA TIRKEY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
95-GOLAGHAT AJANTA NEOG INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
96-KHUMTAI MRINAL SAIKIA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
97-DERGAON (SC) BHABENDRA NATH BHARALI ASOM GANA PARISHAD
98-JORHAT HITENDRA NATH GOSWAMI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
99-MAJULI (ST) SARBANANDA SONOWAL BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
100-TITABAR TARUN GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
101-MARIANI RUPJYOTI KURMI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
102-TEOK RENUPOMA RAJKHOWA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
103-AMGURI PRODIP HAZARIKA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
104-NAZIRA DEBABRATA SAIKIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
105-MAHMARA JOGEN MOHAN BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
106-SONARI TOPON KUMAR GOGOI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
107-THOWRA KUSHAL DOWARI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
108-SIBSAGAR PRANAB KUMAR GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
109-BIHPURIA DEBANANDA HAZARIKA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
110-NAOBOICHA MAMUN IMDADUL HAQUE CHAWDHURY ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
111-LAKHIMPUR UTPAL DUTTA ASOM GANA PARISHAD
112-DHAKUAKHANA (ST) NABA KUMAR DOLEY BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
113-DHEMAJI (ST) * VACANT -
114-JONAI (ST) BHUBON PEGU INDEPENDENT
115-MORAN CHAKRADHAR GOGOI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
116-DIBRUGARH PRASANTA PHUKAN BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
117-LAHOWAL RITUPARNA BARUAH BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
118-DULIAJAN TERASH GOWALLA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
119-TINGKHONG BIMAL BORAH BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
120-NAHARKATIA NAREN SONOWAL (BOTALI) ASOM GANA PARISHAD
121-CHABUA BINOD HAZARIKA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
122-TINSUKIA SANJOY KISHAN BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
123-DIGBOI SUREN PHUKAN BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
124-MARGHERITA BHASKAR SHARMA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
125-DOOM DOOMA DURGA BHUMIJ INDIA NATIONAL CONGRESS
126-SADIYA BOLIN CHETIA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

# As per the Notification No.308/AS-LA/2016, dated 21st May, 2016 of the Election Commission of India.